FILE NUMBER 333-147489
[…] Other than the
registration fee, the amounts stated are estimates.
Registration Fees $20
Legal Fees and Expenses $ 1,000
Accounting Fees and Expenses $ 1,000
-------
TOTAL $ 2,020
=======
|
ITEM 15. INDEMNIFICATION OF OFFICERS AND DIRECTORS.
The only statute, charter provision, bylaw, contract, or other arrangement
under which any controlling person, director or officer of Semotus Solutions,
Inc. is insured or indemnified in any manner against any liability which he may
incur in his capacity as such, is as follows:
(a) Subsection (1) of Section 78.751 of the Nevada Corporation Law empowers
a corporation to "indemnify any person who is a party or is threatened to be
made a party to any threatened pending or completed action, suit or proceeding,
whether civil, criminal, administrative or investigative, except an action by or
in the right of the corporation, by reason of the fact that he is or was a
director, officer, employee or agent of the corporation, or is or was serving at
the request of the corporation as a director, officer, employee or agent of
another corporation, partnership, joint venture, trust or other enterprise,
against expenses, including attorneys' fees, judgments, fines and amounts paid
in settlement actually and reasonably incurred by him in connection with the
action, suit or proceeding if he acted in good faith and in a manner which he