As filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on April 27, 2021
[…] This reoffer prospectus does not constitute an offer to buy any security other than the securities offered by this reoffer prospectus, or an offer to sell or a solicitation of an offer to buy any securities by any person in any jurisdiction where such offer or solicitation is not authorized or is unlawful. Neither delivery of this reoffer prospectus nor any sale hereunder shall, under any circumstances, create any implication that there has been no change in our affairs since the date hereof.

 

DISCLOSURE OF COMMISSION POSITION ON

INDEMNIFICATION FOR SECURITIES LAW VIOLATIONS

 

Section 78.7502(1) of the Nevada Revised Statutes (“NRS”) authorizes a Nevada corporation to indemnify any director, officer, employee, or corporate agent “who was or is a party or is threatened to be made a party to any threatened, pending or completed action, suit or proceeding, whether civil, criminal, administrative or investigative, except an action by or in the right of the corporation” due to his or her corporate role. Section 78.7502(1) extends this protection “against expenses, including attorneys’ fees, judgments, fines and amounts paid in settlement actually and reasonably incurred by him in connection with the action, suit or proceeding if he acted in good faith and in a manner which he reasonably believed to be in or not opposed to the best interests of the corporation, and, with respect to any criminal action or proceeding, had no reasonable cause to believe his conduct was unlawful.”

 

Section 78.7502(2) of the NRS also authorizes indemnification of the reasonable defense or settlement expenses of a corporate director, officer, employee or agent who is sued, or is threatened with a suit, by or in the right of the corporation.