2024-11-12
[…] (i)
Counterparty and Dealer agree and acknowledge that: (A) the Transactions contemplated by this Master Confirmation will be
entered into in reliance on the fact that this Master Confirmation and each Supplemental Confirmation hereto form a single agreement between
Counterparty and Dealer, and Dealer would not otherwise enter into such Transactions; (B) this Master Confirmation, together with
each Supplemental Confirmation hereto, is a “qualified financial contract,” as such term is defined in Section 5-701(b)(2) of
the General Obligations Law; (C) each Supplemental Confirmation hereto, regardless of whether transmitted electronically or otherwise,
constitutes a “confirmation in writing sufficient to indicate that a contract has been made between the parties” hereto, as
set forth in Section 5-701(b)(3)(b) of the General Obligations Law; and (D) this Master Confirmation and each Supplemental
Confirmation hereto constitute a prior “written contract,” as set forth in Section 5-701(b)(1) (b) of the General