EXPLANATORY
[…] Item
5. Interests of Named Experts and Counsel.
Mitchell
Silberberg & Knupp LLP (“MSK”) serves as the Company’s legal counsel and has provided an opinion under Exhibit
5.1. MSK is the beneficial owner of 3,000,000 shares of our Common Stock.
Item
6. Indemnification of Directors and Officers.
Statutory
Indemnification
The
Nevada Revised Statutes provide that we may indemnify our officers and directors against losses or liabilities that arise in their corporate
capacity. The effect of these provisions could be to dissuade lawsuits against our officers and directors.
The
Nevada Revised Statutes Section 78.7502 provides that:
1)
A corporation may indemnify any person who was or is a party or is threatened to be made a party to any threatened, pending or completed
action, suit or proceeding, whether civil, criminal, administrative or investigative, except an action by or in the right of the corporation,
by reason of the fact that he or she is or was a director, officer, employee or agent of the corporation, or is or was serving at the
request of the corporation as a director, officer, employee or agent of another corporation, partnership, joint venture, trust or other
enterprise, against expenses, including attorneys’ fees, judgments, fines and amounts paid in settlement actually and reasonably
incurred by him or her in connection with the action, suit or proceeding if he or she: (a) is not liable pursuant to NRS 78.138; or (b)
acted in good faith and in a manner which he or she reasonably believed to be in or not opposed to the best interests of the corporation,
and, with respect to any criminal action or proceeding, had no reasonable cause to believe his conduct was unlawful. The termination
of any action, suit or proceeding by judgment, order, settlement, conviction or upon a plea of nolo contendere or its equivalent, does
not, of itself, create a presumption that the person is liable pursuant to NRS 78.138 or did not act in good faith and in a manner which
he or she reasonably believed to be in or not opposed to the best interests of the corporation, or that, with respect to any criminal
action or proceeding, he or she had reasonable cause to believe that his conduct was unlawful.
2)
A corporation may indemnify any person who was or is a party or is threatened to be made a party to any threatened, pending or completed
action or suit by or in the right of the corporation to procure a judgment in its favor by reason of the fact that he or she is or was
a director, officer, employee or agent of the corporation, or is or was serving at the request of the corporation as a director, officer,